Pictures and results of WomensCycling -Belgium/Europe

contact us by email: kris.claeye@telenet.be

Omloop het nieuwsblad 25/02/2012

leave a comment »

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

More pictures on FLickr: http://www.flickr.com/photos/krisclaeye/sets/72157629089306188/

1 41 NED 19801127 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW GREENEDGE – AIS 3:17:14
2 24 NED 19870211 VAN DIJK Eleonora SLU TEAM SPECIALIZED – LULULEMON 0:00:00
3 25 GER 19810928 WORRACK Trixi SLU TEAM SPECIALIZED – LULULEMON 0:01:10
4 91 NED19780517 BRAS Martine DLT DOLMANS – BOELS CYCLINGTEAM 0:01:10
5 14 FRA 19920210 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline RBW STICHTING RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM 0:01:10
6 55 ITA 19810717 CANTELE Noemi BPK BE PINK 0:01:10
7 8 ITA 19911210 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa HPU HITEC PRODUCTS – MISTRAL HOME CYCLING TEAM 0:01:10
8 44 AUS 19880706 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW GREENEDGE – AIS 0:01:10
9 42 AUS 19870917 SPRATT Amanda GEW GREENEDGE – AIS 0:01:10
10 31 GBR 19881218 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth LNL AA DRINK – LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 0:01:10
11 3 NOR 19870214 NÖSTVOLD Lise HPU HITEC PRODUCTS – MISTRAL HOME CYCLING TEAM 0:01:19
12 23 AUS 19901001 HOSKING Chloe SLU TEAM SPECIALIZED – LULULEMON 0:01:33
13 163 BEL19881209 BRULEE Latoya VLL TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – RIDLEY 2012 0:01:33
14 125 LUX 19870225 MAJERUS Christine GSD TEAM GSD GESTION 0:01:33
15 16 NED 19870401 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW STICHTING RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
16 84 BEL19840123 HENRION Ludivine LBL LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 0:01:33
17 13 GER 19820710 DÜSTER Sarah RBW STICHTING RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
18 74 GER 19880505 KASPER Romy RVL RUSVELO 0:01:33
19 11 NED 19931106 DE JONG Thalita RBW STICHTING RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
20 2 SWE 19810208 MUSTONEN Sara HPU HITEC PRODUCTS – MISTRAL HOME CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
21 165 BEL19890328 POLSPOEL Maaike VLL TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – RIDLEY 2012 0:01:33
22 92 NED 19800826 VAN DEN BROEK Irene DLT DOLMANS – BOELS CYCLINGTEAM 0:01:33
23 34 SWE 19821114 OLSSON Madeleine LNL AA DRINK – LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
24 38 BEL 19900528 DAAMS Jessie LNL AA DRINK – LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
25 82 BEL19870723 DUYCK Ann-sophie LBL LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 0:01:33
26 17 NED 19850218 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW STICHTING RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
27 43 AUS 19841201 RHODES Alexis GEW GREENEDGE – AIS 0:01:33
28 35 NED 19891022 BLAAK Chantal LNL AA DRINK – LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
29 4 NOR 19870615 WAERSTAD Fröydis HPU HITEC PRODUCTS – MISTRAL HOME CYCLING TEAM 0:01:33
30 134 AUS 19890215 TAYLOR Carlee FUT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 0:01:33
31 101 NED 19861007 BRUINS Regina SKI SKIL 1T4i 0:04:46
32 32 GBR 19900505 MARTIN Lucy LNL AA DRINK – LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 0:07:17
33 21 GBR 19900120 COLCLOUGH Katie SLU TEAM SPECIALIZED – LULULEMON 0:07:17
34 85 BEL19911121 HANNES Kaat LBL LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 0:07:17
35 162 BEL19900314 D`HOORE Jolien VLL TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – RIDLEY 2012 0:07:17
36 148 GER 19860102 JÖHREND Marlen NXX ABUS NUTRIXXION

07:17

Written by Kris Claeyé

26/02/2012 at 20:46

startlijst Openingswedstrijd Omloop het Nieuwsblad 25/02/2012

leave a comment »

HITEC PRODUCTS – MISTRAL HOME CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS VESTBY Martin
1 JOHANSSON Emma
2 MUSTONEN Sara
3 NÖSTVOLD Lise
4 WAERSTAD Fröydis
5 MOBERG Emilie
6 VORELAND Marie
7 JOHANSEN Cecilie s.
8 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
STICHTING RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS BLIJLEVENS Jeroen
11 DE JONG Thalita
12 DE VOCHT Liesbet
13 DÜSTER Sarah
14 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline
15 KITCHEN Lauren
16 KNETEMANN Roxane
17 SLAPPENDEL Iris
18 TALEN Rebecca
TEAM SPECIALIZED – LULULEMON
PL/DS ZEMKE Jens
21 COLCLOUGH Katie
22 FAHLIN Emilia
23 HOSKING Chloe
24 VAN DIJK Eleonora
25 WORRACK Trixi
26 BECKER Charlotte
27 BRENNAUER Lisa
28
AA DRINK – LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS SEVENS Bram
31 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
32 MARTIN Lucy
33 WILD Kirsten
34 BRAND Lucinda
35 BLAAK Chantal
36 SÖDERBERG Isabelle
37 VAN WANROIJ Marieke
38 DAAMS Jessie
GREENEDGE – AIS
PL/DS MCPARTLAND David
41 GUNNEWIJK Loes
42 SPRATT Amanda
43 RHODES Alexis
44 CROMWELL Tiffany
45 FRY Rowena
46 HÄUSLER Claudia
47 HOSKINS Melissa
48
BE PINK
PL/DS ZINI Walter
51 VALSECCHI Silvia
52 MARTISOVA Julia
53 KOZONCHUK Oxana
54 FRAPPORTI Simona
55 CANTELE Noemi
56 PATUZZO Eleonora
57 ZRIMSEK Petra
58 AMIALIUSIK Alena
FAREN HONDA TEAM
PL/DS RICCI Walter
61 GILMORE Rochelle
62 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
63 UTROBINA Elena
64 HOHL Jennifer
65 BLINDYUK Yulia
66 NADALUTTI Chiara
67 LUPERINI Fabiana
68 GRASSI Giuseppina
RUSVELO
PL/DS DORNBUSCH Jochen
71 BONDARENKO Alina
72 FOUQUET Laura
73 GONCHAROVA Alexandra
74 KASPER Romy
75 MALAKHOVA Lidia
76 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
77 BOYARSKAYA Natalia
78 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana
LOTTO BELISOL LADIES
PL/DS SCHOONBAERT Dany
81 DE VUYST Sofie
82 DUYCK Ann-sophie
83 GOOSSENS Joline
84 HENRION Ludivine
85 HANNES Kaat
86 NIJNS Nathalie
87 SCHOONBAERT Kim
88 VAN LOOY Katrien
DOLMANS – BOELS CYCLINGTEAM
PL/DS FAES Bart
91 BRAS Martine
92 VAN DEN BROEK Irene
93 DECROIX Lieselot
94 ENSING Janneke
95 GERCAMA Alie
96 VAN DER KAMP Laura
97 KESSLER Nina
98 TROTT Emma
SKIL 1T4i
PL/DS VAN ESSEN Sharon
101 BRUINS Regina
102 PIETERS Amy
103 DE GOEDE Suzanne
104 TROMP Esra
105 VAN DE REE Monique
106 VISSER Adrie
107 VAN RIJEN Linda
108 KANIS Janneke
KLEO LADIES TEAM
PL/DS VAN DE VIJVER Heidi
111 ARYS Evelyn
112 ARNOUTS Anne
113 CORAZZA Martina
114 DIJKMAN Petra
115 LAMBORELLE Nathalie
116 LINDBERG Marie
117 VERBEKE Grace
118 VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
TEAM GSD GESTION
PL/DS ROUSSEAU Claude
121 AUBRY Emilie
122 BRAVARD Charlotte
123 BRAVARD Mélanie
124 HORGAN Siobhan
125 MAJERUS Christine
126 SCHMITT Anne-Marie
127 SCHWAGER Patricia
128 CHAUMET Oriane
VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE
PL/DS BROUSSE Paul
131 BEVERIDGE Julie
132 CANUEL Karol-Ann
133 CORDON Audrey
134 TAYLOR Carlee
135 DUTRIAUX Fiona
136 GRAUS Andrea
137 ROUSSE Marion
138 LETUE Jenifer
ABUS NUTRIXXION
PL/DS SALMEN Werner
141 FIEDLER Yvonne
142 GASS Daniela
143 GOSS Belinda
144 MACKIE Emma
145 REINER Elisabeth
146 SCHAUS Fabienne
147 SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
148 JÖHREND Marlen
FASSA BORTOLO – SERVETTO
PL/DS RIGATO Lucio
151 BITTO Irene
152 CECCHEL Erika
153 FIORI Jennifer
154 GATTO Viviana
155 GUARISCHI Barbara
156 PALADIN Soraya
157 RONCHI Giulia
158 SCHWEIZER Doris
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – RIDLEY 2012
PL/DS D HOLLANDER Glenn
161 DRUYTS Kelly
162 D`HOORE Jolien
163 BRULEE Latoya
164 BELMANS Els
165 POLSPOEL Maaike
166 VANDEN BRANDE Edith
167 VEKEMANS Anisha
168 BEYEN Ine
SENGERS LADIES CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS THOEN Filip
171 SILVERSIDES Emma
172 KOEDOODER Vera
173 BUYL Kimberly
174 DE ROOVER Eline
175 ROGGEMAN Inge
176 LAVRIJSSEN Birgit
177 KOSTER Claudia
178 SCHREURS Geerike
ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN
PL/DS ALRIKSSON Martin
181 FREDÄNG Linea
182 JACOBSSON Madeleine
183 KIHLBOM Jessica
184 SANDSTRÖM Beata
185 RYDLUND Malin
186 SJÖBLOM Linnea
187 KALLFELDT Marie
188 NILSSON Hanna
WIELERCLUB DE SPRINTERS MALDEREN
PL/DS TROYEKENS Linda
191 BEYEN Lien
192 DE CROOCK Stephanie
193 GEERINCKX Jasmien
194 LEENKNEGT Liliane
195 VAN DEN HAUTE Steffy
196 VAN DEN STEEN Goedele
197 VERVOORT Evi
198 WERNER Laure
WIELERCLUB STEEDS VOORAAN V.Z.W.
PL/DS CLAESSENS Nico
201 DOM Annelies
202 GEOGHEGAN Michelle
203 VAN DEN BOSCH Carolien
204 BOLANGIER Elke
205 JASPART Larisa
206 BREYNE Mariska
207 CATTRYSSE Melanie
208 DE VESTELE Adeline
DURA VERMEER CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS VAN DONGEN Jolanda
211 BONGAARDS Amanda
212 KLEP Inge
213 CEULEMANS Dunja
214 VERDONCK Sofie
215 DE MOYER Tessa
216 SIMONS Suzan
217 CLAESSEN Marjolein
218 KLOPPENBURG Margriet
TEAM NUTSWERK
PL/DS KINT Fonny
221 GINS Tara
222 KLOK Ines
223 JANSSEN Christel
224 BOGAERT Lisa
225 WOERING Henriette
226 DOEDEE Baukje
227 BRAAM Joukje
228 BRUIN Jolanda
RUITER DAKKAPELLEN CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS TABAK Paul
231 BOSKAMP Joan
232 HEIJKOOP Anne
233 HOEKSMA Ilona
234 JOCHEMS Britt
235 VAN KATWIJK Nathalie
236 VAN NIEUWPOORT Tessa
237 SOEK Julia
238 VISSER Annelies
JAN VAN ARCKEL
PL/DS KRUIS Wim
241 WILDERMAN Jet
242 KRUIZENGA Sigrid
243 FRANCKE Agnita
244 JONGSTRA Sione
245 KNOL Willeke
246 OOIJEN Marielle
247 KOGELMAN Silke
248 VAN WIJK Eltina
Last update:

Written by Kris Claeyé

23/02/2012 at 16:42

Final Standings World Cup Cx 2011/2012 Women Elite

leave a comment »

Elite Women World Cup final standings

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 326  pts
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 290  
3 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank – Giant Off-Road Team 235  
4 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 231  
5 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 208  
6 Sanne Cant (Bel) Boxx Veldritacademie 203  
7 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg 180  
8 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 166  
9 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet – Fidea 165  
10 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet – Fidea 144  
11 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) 121  
12 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Telenet – Fidea 116  
13 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 104  
14 Caroline Mani (Fra) 103  
15 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg 102  
16 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 94  
17 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil – Koga 82  
18 Gabriella Day (GBr) 79  
19 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 74  
20 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers – The Race Club 68  
21 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 63  
22 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 60  
23 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International 59  
24 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling 55  
25 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 55  
26 Christine Majerus (Lux) 51  
27 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 50  
28 Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 49  
29 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 47  
30 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) 44  
31 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 44  
32 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 35  
33 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob’s Red Mill / Seven Cycles 34  
34 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol 30  
35 Nikoline Hansen (Den) 29  
36 Annie Last (GBr) 26  
37 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 20  
38 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) 17  
39 Gesa Bruchmann (Ger) 16  
40 Nicole De Bie – Leyten (Bel) Telenet – Fidea 14  
41 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 12  
42 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 11  
43 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 11  
44 Vania Rossi (Ita) 9  
45 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco Cycling Team 9  
46 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7  
47 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) 7  
48 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 6  
49 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) 6  
50 Lana Verberne (Ned) 5  
51 Olga Wasiuk (Pol) 4  
52 Cynthia Huygens (Fra) 4  
53 Katrien Thijs (Bel) 3  
54 Andrea Smith (USA) 2  
55 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stan’s No Tubes 2  
56 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 1  
57 Martina Zwick (Ger) 1  
58 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) 1

Written by Kris Claeyé

25/01/2012 at 14:27

World Cup Hoogerheide 23/01/2012

leave a comment »

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

More pictures here: http://www.flickr.com/photos/krisclaeye/sets/72157628985309207/

Results:

1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:39:14  
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:28  
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:01:35  
4 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank – Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:53  
5 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 0:02:06  
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 0:02:24  
7 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet – Fidea 0:02:36  
8 Annie Last (GBr) 0:02:49  
9 Sanne Cant (Bel) Boxx Veldritacademie 0:03:16  
10 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet – Fidea 0:03:24  
11 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling 0:03:25  
12 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 0:03:33  
13 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) 0:03:47  
14 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:03:53  
15 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 0:03:56  
16 Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:03  
17 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg 0:04:09  
18 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:35  
19 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil – Koga 0:04:40  
20 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:04:42  
21 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:04:52  
22 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 0:05:10  
23 Gesa Bruchmann (Ger) 0:05:26  
24 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:32  
25 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 0:05:55  
26 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:05:58  
27 Olga Wasiuk (Pol)    
28 Nikoline Hansen (Den) 0:06:20  
29 Andrea Smith (USA) 0:06:30  
30 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 0:06:34  
31 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 0:06:38  
32 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:06:40  
33 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) 0:06:56  
34 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco Cycling Team 0:07:12  
35 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn) 0:07:21  
36 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 0:07:31  
37 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 0:07:35  
38 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek – Kmc Trade Team Vzw 0:07:39  
39 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 0:07:40  
40 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:07:44  
41 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers – The Race Club 0:08:09  
42 (-1 lap) Katrien Thijs (Bel)    
43 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi)    
44 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)    
45 (-2 laps) Madara Furmane (Lat)

Written by Kris Claeyé

23/01/2012 at 14:33

Posted in Cyclocross

Tagged with , , ,

Wereldbeker Koksijde 26/11/2011

leave a comment »

Written by Kris Claeyé

26/11/2011 at 10:54

Posted in Cyclocross

Tagged with ,

Superprestige Asper-Gavere 20/11/2011

leave a comment »

Written by Kris Claeyé

20/11/2011 at 10:49

Posted in Cyclocross

Tagged with

Superprestige Hamme-Zogge 13/11/2011

leave a comment »

Written by Kris Claeyé

13/11/2011 at 10:46

Posted in Cyclocross

Tagged with ,